Appliance Repair NYC

4.9(81 reviews)
Claim this business

Is this your business?

Manage this business

Photos of Appliance Repair NYC

Location and hours

MondayOpen 24 hours
TuesdayOpen 24 hours
WednesdayOpen 24 hours
ThursdayOpen 24 hours
FridayOpen 24 hours
SaturdayOpen 24 hours
SundayOpen 24 hours

What Appliance Repair NYC offers

  • Amigable con LGBTQ+
  • English
  • Free street parking
  • Gender-neutral restroom
  • Online estimates
  • Onsite services
  • Paid street parking
  • Repair services
Show allShow less
  • Tarjetas de crédito
  • Transgender safespace

About Appliance Repair NYC in New York

Appliance Repair NYC is a premier choice for dryer vent cleaning in New York, offering exceptional service with a commendable rating of 4.9 out of 5. Their highly rated professionals provide both online estimates and onsite services, ensuring convenience tailored to each client's needs. The facility features wheelchair accessible seating and restrooms, making it accommodating for all customers. With a commitment to inclusivity, Appliance Repair NYC fosters a welcoming environment for everyone, including being LGBTQ+ friendly and a transgender safe space. Clients appreciate the exceptional service and value offered, making this business a trusted partner for maintaining home appliances.

Reviews of Appliance Repair NYC

4.9(81 reviews)

Write a review of Appliance Repair NYC

Click a star to get started

People also visited

Go up